Members banner image

Members

Party Standings
Yukon Liberal Party 11
Yukon Party  6
New Democratic Party  2
Presiding Officers
Speaker Hon. Nils Clarke
Deputy Speaker and Chair of Committee of the Whole Don Hutton
Deputy Chair of Committee of the Whole Ted Adel
House Leaders
Government
House Leader
Hon. Tracy-Anne McPhee
Official Opposition
House Leader
Scott Kent
Third Party
House Leader
Kate White
Party Leaders
Premier Hon. Sandy Silver
Leader of the
Official Opposition
Stacey Hassard
Leader of the
Third Party
Liz Hanson

Past Members | Which electoral district do I live in? | Export MLA List

Members of the 34th Yukon Legislative Assembly


Ted Adel

Copperbelt North
Yukon Liberal Party

Brad Cathers

Lake Laberge
Yukon Party

Hon. Nils Clarke

Speaker
Riverdale North
Yukon Liberal Party

Hon. Jeanie Dendys

Mountainview
Yukon Liberal Party

Hon. Pauline Frost

Vuntut Gwitchin
Yukon Liberal Party

Paolo Gallina

Porter Creek Centre
Yukon Liberal Party

Liz Hanson

Leader of the Third Party
Whitehorse Centre
New Democratic Party

Stacey Hassard

Leader of the Official Opposition
Pelly-Nisutlin
Yukon Party

Don Hutton

Mayo-Tatchun
Yukon Liberal Party

Wade Istchenko

Kluane
Yukon Party

Scott Kent

Offical Opposition House Leader

Copperbelt South
Yukon Party

Patti McLeod

Watson Lake
Yukon Party

Hon. Tracy-Anne McPhee

Government House Leader

Riverdale South
Yukon Liberal Party

Hon. Richard Mostyn

Whitehorse West
Yukon Liberal Party

Hon. Ranj Pillai

Deputy Premier
Porter Creek South
Yukon Liberal Party

Hon. Sandy Silver

Premier
Klondike
Yukon Liberal Party

Hon. John Streicker

Mount Lorne-Southern Lakes
Yukon Liberal Party

Geraldine Van Bibber

Porter Creek North
Yukon Party

Kate White

Third Party House Leader

Takhini-Kopper King
New Democratic Party

MLAs by Electoral District

Ted Adel

Copperbelt North

Yukon Liberal Party
Scott Kent
Offical Opposition House Leader

Copperbelt South

Yukon Party
Hon. Sandy Silver
Premier

Klondike

Yukon Liberal Party
Wade Istchenko

Kluane

Yukon Party
Brad Cathers

Lake Laberge

Yukon Party
Don Hutton

Mayo-Tatchun

Yukon Liberal Party
Hon. John Streicker

Mount Lorne-Southern Lakes

Yukon Liberal Party
Hon. Jeanie Dendys

Mountainview

Yukon Liberal Party
Stacey Hassard
Leader of the Official Opposition

Pelly-Nisutlin

Yukon Party
Paolo Gallina

Porter Creek Centre

Yukon Liberal Party
Geraldine Van Bibber

Porter Creek North

Yukon Party
Hon. Ranj Pillai
Deputy Premier

Porter Creek South

Yukon Liberal Party
Hon. Nils Clarke
Speaker

Riverdale North

Yukon Liberal Party
Hon. Tracy-Anne McPhee
Government House Leader

Riverdale South

Yukon Liberal Party
Kate White
Third Party House Leader

Takhini-Kopper King

New Democratic Party
Hon. Pauline Frost

Vuntut Gwitchin

Yukon Liberal Party
Patti McLeod

Watson Lake

Yukon Party
Liz Hanson
Leader of the Third Party

Whitehorse Centre

New Democratic Party
Hon. Richard Mostyn

Whitehorse West

Yukon Liberal Party

MLAs by Party

Yukon Liberal Party - Government Caucus


Ted Adel

Copperbelt North
Yukon Liberal Party

Hon. Nils Clarke

Speaker

Riverdale North
Yukon Liberal Party

Hon. Jeanie Dendys

Mountainview
Yukon Liberal Party

Hon. Pauline Frost

Vuntut Gwitchin
Yukon Liberal Party

Paolo Gallina

Porter Creek Centre
Yukon Liberal Party

Don Hutton

Mayo-Tatchun
Yukon Liberal Party

Hon. Tracy-Anne McPhee

Government House Leader

Riverdale South
Yukon Liberal Party

Hon. Richard Mostyn

Whitehorse West
Yukon Liberal Party

Hon. Ranj Pillai

Deputy Premier
Porter Creek South
Yukon Liberal Party

Hon. Sandy Silver

Premier
Klondike
Yukon Liberal Party

Hon. John Streicker

Mount Lorne-Southern Lakes
Yukon Liberal Party

Yukon Party – Official Opposition Caucus


Brad Cathers

Lake Laberge
Yukon Party

Stacey Hassard

Leader of the Official Opposition
Pelly-Nisutlin
Yukon Party

Wade Istchenko

Kluane
Yukon Party

Scott Kent

Offical Opposition House Leader

Copperbelt South
Yukon Party

Patti McLeod

Watson Lake
Yukon Party

Geraldine Van Bibber

Porter Creek North
Yukon Party

New Democratic Party - Third Party Caucus


Liz Hanson

Leader of the Third Party
Whitehorse Centre
New Democratic Party

Kate White

Third Party House Leader

Takhini-Kopper King
New Democratic Party

Seating Plan

Printable Version

Hon. Nils Clarke
Speaker of the Legislative Assembly
Hon. Nils Clarke

Riverdale North

Paolo Gallina
Paolo Gallina

Porter Creek Centre

Hon. Tracy-Anne McPhee
Hon. Tracy-Anne McPhee

Government House Leader
Riverdale South

Scott Kent
Scott Kent

Offical Opposition House Leader
Copperbelt South
Brad Cathers
Brad Cathers

Lake Laberge
Ted Adel
Ted Adel

Copperbelt North

Hon. Sandy Silver
Hon. Sandy Silver

Premier
Klondike

Stacey Hassard
Stacey Hassard

Leader of the Official Opposition
Pelly-Nisutlin

Patti McLeod
Patti McLeod

Watson Lake
Hon. Richard Mostyn
Hon. Richard Mostyn

Whitehorse West

Hon. Ranj Pillai
Hon. Ranj Pillai

Deputy Premier
Porter Creek South
Geraldine Van Bibber
Geraldine Van Bibber

Porter Creek North
Wade Istchenko
Wade Istchenko

Kluane
Hon. John Streicker
Hon. John Streicker

Mount Lorne-Southern Lakes

Hon. Jeanie Dendys
Hon. Jeanie Dendys

Mountainview

Liz Hanson - Leader of the Third Party
Liz Hanson

Leader of the Third Party
Whitehorse Centre

Don Hutton
Don Hutton

Mayo-Tatchun

Hon. Pauline Frost
Hon. Pauline Frost

Vuntut Gwitchin

Kate White
Kate White

Third Party House Leader
Takhini-Kopper King
Hon. Nils Clarke
Hon. Nils Clarke

Speaker
Riverdale North