33rd Legislative Assembly (2011-2016)

Click on a link to jump to a specific section or scroll down the page to view all sections.

Hansard Index and Cumulative Volumes
Hansard Search
Progress of Bills
Calendar
Journals
Select & Standing Committees
Members


Hansard Index and Cumulative Volumes

Sitting Dates Index | Cumulative Volumes
Fall 2011 December 1 - December 15, 2011 Index
Spring 2012 March 15 - May 10, 2012 Index
Fall 2012 October 25 - December 13, 2012 Index
Spring 2013 March 21 - May 16, 2013 Index
Fall 2013 October 31 - December 19, 2013 Index | Volume 8 and Volume 9
Spring 2014 March 25 - May 15, 2014 Index | Volume 10 and Volume 11
Fall 2014 October 23 - December 18, 2014 Index | Volume 12 and Volume 13
Spring 2015 April 2 - May 28, 2015 Index | Volume 14 and Volume 15
Fall 2015 October 22 - December 15, 2015 Index | Volume 16 and Volume 17
Spring 2016 April 7, 2016 - May 26, 2016 Index | Volume 18 and Volume 19


Hansard Search

Use the Hansard Search to find daily transcripts of the proceedings of the Legislative Assembly.


Progress of Bills

  • Spring 2016 Sitting
  • Fall 2015 Sitting
  • Spring 2015 Sitting
  • Fall 2014 Sitting
  • Spring 2014 Sitting
  • Fall 2013 Sitting
  • Spring 2013 Sitting
  • Fall 2012 Sitting
  • Spring 2012 Sitting
  • Fall 2011 Sitting

  • Calendar

    To view the details of the 32nd Legislature by Sitting Day, Search the Calendar by year, month and day.


    Journals

    33rd Legislature, First Session

     December 1, 2011 - December 15, 2011  Votes and Proceedings
     Consolidation of Motions
     Index
     March 15, 2012 - May 10, 2012  Votes and Proceedings
     Consolidation of Motions
     Index
     October 25, 2012 - December 13, 2012  Votes and Proceedings
     Consolidation of Motions
     Index
     March 21, 2013 - May 16, 2013  Votes and Proceedings
     Consolidation of Motions
     Index
     October 31, 2013 - December 19, 2013  Votes and Proceedings and Index
     Consolidation of Motions
     March 25, 2014 - May 15, 2014  Votes and Proceedings and Index
     Consolidation of Motions
     October 23, 2014 - December 18, 2014  Votes and Proceedings and Index
     Consolidation of Motions
     April 2, 2015 - May 28, 2015  Votes and Proceedings and Index
     Consolidation of Motions
     October 22, 2015 - December 15, 2015  Votes and Proceedings and Index
     Consolidation of Motions
     April 7, 2016 - May 26, 2016  Votes and Proceedings and Index
     Consolidation of Motions

     


    Select Committees

  • Select Committee on Whistle-blower Protection
  • Select Committee Regarding the Risks and Benefits of Hydraulic Fracturing
  • Standing Committees

  • Members' Services Board
  • Standing Committee on Rules, Elections and Privileges
  • Standing Committee on Statutory Instruments
  • Standing Committee on Appointments to Major Government Boards and Committees
  • Standing Committee on Public Accounts

  • Members

    Party standings at the dissolution of the 33rd Legislative Assembly were:

    Yukon Party
    New Democratic Party
    Liberal Party
    Independent
    11
    6
    1
    1
    Party Leaders
    Premier:
    Official Opposition Leader:
    Third Party Leader:
    Hon. Darrell Pasloski
    Liz Hanson
    Sandy Silver
    Presiding Officers
    Speaker:
    Deputy Speaker
    and Chair of Committee of the Whole:

    Hon. Patti McLeod

    Darius Elias

    House Leaders
    Government House Leader:
    Official Opposition House Leader:
    Third Party House Leader:
    Hon. Brad Cathers
    Jan Stick
    Sandy Silver

    Caucus' and Members at the dissolution of the 33rd Legislative Assembly:

    GOVERNMENT CAUCUS

    Hon. PASLOSKI, Darrell - PREMIER
    MLA - Mountainview
    Yukon Party

    Hon. TAYLOR, Elaine - MINISTER
    MLA - Whitehorse West
    Yukon Party

    Hon. CATHERS, Brad - MINISTER
    MLA - Lake Laberge
    Yukon Party

    Hon. DIXON, Currie - MINISTER
    MLA - Copperbelt North
    Yukon Party

    Hon. GRAHAM, Doug - MINISTER
    MLA - Porter Creek North
    Yukon Party

    Hon. ISTCHENKO, Wade - MINISTER
    MLA - Kluane
    Yukon Party

    Hon. KENT, Scott - MINISTER
    MLA - Riverdale North
    Yukon Party

    Hon. NIXON, Mike - MINISTER
    MLA - Porter Creek South
    Yukon Party

    Hon. HASSARD, Stacey - MINISTER
    MLA - Pelly-Nisutlin
    Yukon Party

    Hon. McLEOD, Patti - SPEAKER
    MLA - Watson Lake
    Yukon Party

    ELIAS, Darius
    MLA - Vuntut Gwitchin
    Yukon Party

    OFFICIAL OPPOSITION CAUCUS

    HANSON, Liz
    Leader of the Official Opposition
    MLA - Whitehorse Centre
    New Democratic Party

    BARR, Kevin
    MLA - Mount Lorne-Southern Lakes
    New Democratic Party

    MOORCROFT, Lois
    MLA - Copperbelt South
    New Democratic Party

    STICK, Jan
    MLA - Riverdale South
    New Democratic Party

    TREDGER, Jim
    MLA - Mayo-Tatchun
    New Democratic Party

    WHITE, Kate
    MLA - Takhini-Kopper King
    New Democratic Party

    THIRD PARTY CAUCUS

    SILVER, Sandy
    Leader of the Third Party
    MLA - Klondike
    Liberal Party

    INDEPENDENT

    LAXTON, David
    MLA - Porter Creek Centre
    Independent


    Last Updated: 11/15/2016